MRRA Home
Legislative News Page
About the MRRA
MRRA Membership Information
MRRA Events
MRRA Contacts
About the Shooting Disciplines
Junior Shooters
Minnesota Records and State Champions
Major Contributors
For Sale
merchandise


schedule

Match Results
Match Operations

Other shooting related links

Click here For Minnesota State Highpower records

Click here for Minnesota State Indoor Smallbore records

2005 Champions
2006 Champions
2007 Champions
2008 Champions
2009 Champions
2010 Champions
2011 Champions
2012 Champions
2013 Champions
2014 Champions
2015 Champions
2016 Champions

   - 2017 Minnesota State Champions -

HighPower Rifle

Offhand
300 Meter Prone Rifle
300 Meter 3 position
NRA Match Rifle
NRA Service Rifle
Mid-Range
Long Range
1000yd
Palma
Fullbore
NRA Team
Service Rifle Team
MRP Team
?
Phillip Klanderud
Brad Yliniemi
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
586
553
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?


F-Class

Mid-Range T/R
Mid-Range Open
Long Range T/R
Long Range Open
1000yd T/R
1000yd Open
Fullbore T/R
Fullbore Open
Palma T/R
Palma Open
MRP T/R Team
MRP Open Team
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?
?


Smallbore Champions

Indoor Gallery Champion
Indoor Jr. Gallery Champion
Prone Champion (conventional)
Jr. Prone Champion (conventional)
Aggregate Prone Champion (conventional)
Jr. Aggregate Prone Champion (conventional)
3 Position Champ
3P Jr. Champion
4 Position Champ
4P Jr. Champion
Abby Buesseler
Gavin Barnick
Eric Hazelton
Gavin Barnick
Will Lakey
Ryan Hudson
Vincent Hirsch
Nathan Engman
James Biles
Vincent Hirsch
783-51X
766-42X
3189-198X
3171-174X
3166-72X
8983-365X
504-3X
482-3X
728-20X
760-14X


Pistol

Indoor Bullseye
Outdoor Bullseye
Service Pistol EIC
22 Rimfire EIC
Free Pistol
Sr. Free Pistol
Air Pistol
Travis Jorgenson
Kevin Vacura
Travis Jorgenson
Jim Ruch
Erhard Bruderer
James Wendler
Kevin Vacura
1764-90x
2602-100x
290-6x
273-2x
521
421
559


Air Rifle

Air Rifle
Jr. Air Rifle
Gavin Barnick
Ryan Hudson
580-28X
566-18X

MRRA is affiliated With:

National Rifle Association USA Shooting Civialian Marksmanship Program